Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0941,301
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4311,510
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3091,435
YaoundeCameroon 4,0682,528
YokoCameroon 3,8632,401
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8164,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9564,944
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4685,262
YanjiChina 8,4345,241
YichangChina 8,0024,973
YinchuanChina 7,1354,434
YiningChina 4,9973,105
YariguiesColombia 9,8276,107
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6865,397
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6745,390
YazdIran 3,1961,986
YakushimaJapan 9,4525,874
YamagataJapan 9,4435,868
YamaguchiJapan 9,2155,727
YokkaichiJapan 9,4865,895
YokohamaJapan 9,6355,987
YonagoJapan 9,2405,742
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3365,802
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6407,233
YeMyanmar 7,9134,917
YolaNigeria 3,4592,149
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9225,544
YurimaguasPeru 10,9406,799
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4952,172
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8465,497
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2952,047
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6596,002
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8335,489
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3965,839
York, PaUsa 7,8054,850
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9714,953
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7156,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -