Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4209,582
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7796,077
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6879,748
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5549,044
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6947,888
WoomeraAustralia 14,3348,907
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4133,985
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5635,321
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6275,361
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3225,171
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5065,286
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0525,625
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2768,250
WajimaJapan 9,3085,784
WakamatsuJapan 9,4825,892
WakayamaJapan 9,4525,874
WakkanaiJapan 8,9235,545
WajirKenya 4,6802,908
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9734,333
WindhoekNamibia 6,9214,301
WaihiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,05411,219
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,03611,208
WaimateNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,95511,158
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,96311,163
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,070
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,89611,121
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,88611,114
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,88911,117
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87311,107
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,85711,096
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,78911,054
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,64710,966
WintonNew Zealand 17,36010,787
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,77111,043
WarsawPoland 1,397868
WroclawPoland 1,299807
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5745,328
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1011,927
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2561,402
WauSudan 3,6402,262
WaddingtonUk 2,1601,342
Waco, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Wake IslandUsa 12,6127,837
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3525,811
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5855,335
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6255,981
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Warren, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Warren, PaUsa 7,8114,854
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8065,472
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8834,898
Washington, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Washington, InUsa 8,5485,312
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1195,667
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4844,651
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6975,404
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1805,083
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7875,460
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2025,718
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9095,536
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7296,045
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3705,823
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0795,020
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7364,807
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9415,556
West Point, GaUsa 8,8485,498
West Point, NyUsa 7,5344,682
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7425,432
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4115,226
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6746,011
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3105,785
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4635,881
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0024,972
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2845,148
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7194,797
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7815,456
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7364,807
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7304,803
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2505,127
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2405,120
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0926,271
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2956,397
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4235,234
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9834,961
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -