Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10263
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8227,347
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5747,192
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9607,432
ViennaAustria 1,001622
VitebskBelarus 1,9001,181
VassourasBrazil 9,5375,926
VicosaBrazil 9,3465,807
VitoriaBrazil 9,1325,674
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7345,427
VarnaBulgaria 779484
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3494,567
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4975,901
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6865,398
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5595,940
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5975,964
ValdiviaChile 12,9158,026
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8227,968
VallenarChile 12,0197,469
ValparaisoChile 12,3457,672
VanguardiaColombia 10,0146,223
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2916,395
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0671,285
VestervigDenmark 2,0861,296
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7055,409
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6485,374
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7365,429
VilsandiEstonia 2,0911,299
VaasaFinland 2,6091,621
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7282,317
VeravalIndia 5,1943,228
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5034,041
ValentiaIreland 2,6821,667
VeniceItaly 901560
VeronaItaly 979609
VicenzaItaly 951591
Vigna Di ValleItaly 703437
ViterboItaly 730454
VolterraItaly 863536
VientianeLaos 8,1315,053
VarenaLithuania 1,6641,034
VilniusLithuania 1,7131,065
VeracruzMexico 10,7126,657
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8211,132
VaernesNorway 2,7171,688
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5811,604
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4802,163
VillarricaParaguay 10,7316,668
Vrfu OmuRomania 791492
VanavaraRussia 5,8713,648
VasileviciRussia 1,598993
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0181,254
VerhojanskRussia 6,8744,272
ViljujskRussia 6,6494,132
VitimRussia 6,4424,003
Vize IslandRussia 5,0383,130
VladivostokRussia 8,5615,320
VolgogradRussia 2,1941,363
VologdaRussia 2,6021,617
VoronezRussia 2,0011,244
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6284,740
VytegraRussia 2,6361,638
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1163,801
ValenciaSpain 1,7451,084
ValladolidSpain 2,0881,298
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4041,494
VisbySweden 2,0101,249
VanTurkey 2,0221,257
ValleyUk 2,3901,485
VinnitsaUkraine 1,271790
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5166,535
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7435,433
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0645,633
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8286,107
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8695,511
Vevay, InUsa 8,4395,244
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3055,782
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9886,207
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4305,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -