Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3988,325
UaupesBrazil 9,7416,053
UbatubaBrazil 9,7206,040
UberabaBrazil 9,6375,989
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0174,982
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4813,406
UpernavikGreenland 5,3823,344
UummannaqGreenland 5,2403,257
UdineItaly 900559
Ustica IslandItaly 590366
UenoJapan 9,4725,886
UnzendakeJapan 9,2455,745
UrakawaJapan 9,2535,750
UshibukaJapan 9,2695,760
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5565,938
UwajimaJapan 9,3605,816
UkmergeLithuania 1,7771,104
UtenaLithuania 1,8171,129
UlaangomMongolia 5,5893,473
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6664,143
UlgiiMongolia 5,4693,398
UliastaiMongolia 5,9943,725
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5903,474
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9464,317
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9255,546
UfaRussia 3,1401,951
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0683,149
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5194,051
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4725,264
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5294,057
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5292,193
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7955,465
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4124,606
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7174,795
Umm BeninSudan 3,2572,024
UmeňSweden 2,6931,673
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5085,287
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1905,090
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9444,936
UrfaTurkey 1,6631,033
UsakTurkey 824512
Uman’Ukraine 1,306812
UzgorodUkraine 1,020634
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9994,970
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2555,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -