Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1542,582
TiranaAlbania 191119
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3161,439
TebessaAlgeria 1,140708
TimimounAlgeria 2,1311,324
TindoufAlgeria 2,9001,802
TouggourtAlgeria 1,435892
TrelewArgentina 12,5567,802
TucumanArgentina 11,4827,135
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4368,349
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4358,349
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5058,392
TibooburraAustralia 14,6849,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
TshaneBotswana 7,0794,399
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9525,563
TarauacaBrazil 10,6446,614
TauaBrazil 7,9834,960
TefeBrazil 9,7866,081
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0155,602
TeresinaBrazil 8,1005,033
TiriosBrazil 8,6425,370
TorresBrazil 10,5106,531
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1285,051
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0026,215
TriunfoBrazil 7,9544,943
TucuruiBrazil 8,5545,316
TuriacuBrazil 8,0505,002
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7424,190
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6425,370
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1855,086
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0985,032
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8954,906
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0134,979
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7314,804
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7434,812
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6554,757
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3163,925
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8127,961
TaiyuanChina 7,6564,757
TaoyuanChina 9,1565,690
TengchongChina 7,3244,551
TønderDenmark 1,8911,175
TylstrupDenmark 2,0821,294
TystofteDenmark 1,8511,150
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8105,474
TahrirEgypt 1,396868
TantaEgypt 1,404873
TallinEstonia 2,2241,382
TartuEstonia 2,1261,321
TampereFinland 2,4441,519
TurkuFinland 2,3301,448
ToulonFrance 1,229764
ToulouseFrance 1,600994
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,85510,474
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,94911,154
TchibanGabon 4,8092,988
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1171,315
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,534954
TamaleGhana 3,9412,449
ThessalonikiGreece 278173
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 317197
TimehriGuyana 8,5355,304
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4246,478
TelaHonduras 10,3206,413
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6084,106
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6084,106
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2647,000
TabrizIran 2,2811,418
TeheranIran 2,7841,730
Tel AvivIsrael 1,591989
Taranto, PugliaItaly 246153
TarvisioItaly 922573
TermoliItaly 492306
TorinoItaly 1,167725
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,181734
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 671417
TrevicoItaly 428266
TrevisoItaly 921573
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 841523
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,173729
TabouIvory Coast 4,7782,969
TadotsuJapan 9,3575,814
TakadaJapan 9,4145,850
TakamatsuJapan 9,3745,825
TakayamaJapan 9,4305,860
TanegashimaJapan 9,4485,871
TatenoJapan 9,6125,973
TateyamaJapan 9,6856,019
TokushimaJapan 9,4275,858
TokyoJapan 9,6225,979
TomakomaiJapan 9,1495,685
TottoriJapan 9,2945,775
ToyamaJapan 9,3825,830
ToyookaJapan 9,3275,796
TsuJapan 9,4985,902
TsurugaJapan 9,3965,839
TsuyamaJapan 9,3125,787
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5682,217
TripoliLebanon 1,520944
TobrukLibya 936582
TripoliLibya 982611
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8291,137
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1124,419
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7174,795
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4294,616
ThyoloMalawi 6,4013,978
TawauMalaysia 10,3846,453
TessalitMali 2,8141,749
TimbuktuMali 3,3712,095
TombMali 3,3752,097
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8092,367
TacubayaMexico 10,9136,781
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5906,581
TarialanMongolia 6,2663,893
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0463,757
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3263,931
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7424,190
TangierMorocco 2,3051,433
TarfayaMorocco 3,2852,041
TazaMorocco 2,2021,368
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4784,647
TaungooMyanmar 7,5504,692
ThandweMyanmar 7,3994,598
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,28210,118
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,43310,833
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,93511,145
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,96311,163
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,01111,193
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,84711,090
TemukaNew Zealand 17,60310,939
TimaruNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,63110,956
TahouaNiger 3,0971,925
TillaberyNiger 3,3522,083
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7765,454
TromsoNorway 3,3432,077
TrondheimNorway 2,7201,690
ThumraitOman 4,0852,539
TacnaPeru 11,2907,016
TarapotoPeru 11,0056,839
TrujilloPeru 11,3507,053
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4726,507
TorunPoland 1,496930
TimisoaraRomania 693431
TambovRussia 2,1901,361
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7352,321
TaraRussia 4,3212,685
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5942,855
TermezRussia 4,0882,540
TernejRussia 8,6845,396
TobolskRussia 3,9722,468
TomskRussia 4,9653,085
Tot’MaRussia 2,7661,719
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5172,185
TuapseRussia 1,6581,030
TuraRussia 5,6593,517
TurukhanskRussia 5,0723,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8091,746
TortosaSpain 1,6511,026
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9584,324
TokerSudan 2,9121,809
TartousSyria 1,505936
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1805,705
TaboraTanzania 5,1443,197
TakThailand 7,9124,917
TrangThailand 8,5955,341
TabligboTogo 4,1092,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1395,679
TunisTunisia 900559
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8091,746
TireeUk 2,7051,681
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3311,448
TernopilUkraine 1,192741
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1286,915
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8395,493
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6475,373
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9185,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9845,583
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0335,613
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2764,521
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Temple, TxUsa 9,8346,111
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4975,901
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1325,675
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7005,406
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1555,067
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8746,136
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7506,059
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6454,751
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5596,561
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3315,798
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0125,600
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2445,123
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1242,563
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7535,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -