Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9752,470
ShkoderAlbania 278173
SkikdaAlgeria 1,175730
SaltaArgentina 11,3687,064
San AntonioArgentina 12,3947,702
San LuisArgentina 12,0017,458
San RafaelArgentina 12,2407,606
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0647,497
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4767,131
SarmientoArgentina 12,9578,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6829,745
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
SalzburgAustria 1,065662
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3041,432
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4331,512
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3172,683
SaveBenin 3,9182,435
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6886,642
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 488303
SalvadorBrazil 8,4035,221
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8206,724
SantaremBrazil 8,8725,513
SantosBrazil 9,8486,120
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8116,097
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9585,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8724,892
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4436,489
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8206,724
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6095,971
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0234,985
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9655,571
São PauloBrazil 9,8356,112
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7456,056
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5336,545
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3205,170
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3235,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3445,806
SobralBrazil 7,7974,845
SoureBrazil 8,2345,117
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6965,404
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0786,884
SurubimBrazil 7,7714,829
SadovoBulgaria 506315
SandanskiBulgaria 355221
SofiaBulgaria 445277
SiemreapCambodia 8,5515,314
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3783,963
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7234,178
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3703,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5835,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8634,886
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3243,930
Scott, SkCanada 8,6565,379
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5014,040
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5924,096
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1114,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7964,845
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0955,030
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6225,358
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0673,770
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5244,054
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7895,461
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7945,465
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2753,899
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5282,192
SalCape Verde 4,8463,012
SantiagoChile 12,3467,672
SewellChile 12,3587,679
ShanghaiChina 8,7335,427
ShantouChina 8,9205,543
ShenyangChina 8,1385,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0886,269
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5715,948
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4776,510
SibenikCroatia 566352
SplitCroatia 521323
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7831,108
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0011,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6735,389
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6515,376
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6145,353
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6765,391
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7025,408
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7225,420
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7425,432
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7815,457
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5975,342
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6225,358
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6955,403
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7475,435
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6985,405
San GabrielEcuador 10,6266,603
SalloumEgypt 1,017632
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,265786
SohagEgypt 1,8171,129
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7771,104
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6076,591
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6257,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1131,935
StrasbourgFrance 1,393866
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1715,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2465,124
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8041,121
SchleswigGermany 1,8301,137
StuttgartGermany 1,327825
SamosGreece 644400
Skiros IslandGreece 400248
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 590367
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1843,222
SiguiriGuinea 4,2442,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4936,520
SzegedHungary 738458
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 891554
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9162,433
SagarIndia 5,7273,559
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8493,013
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7687,934
SemnanIran 2,9681,844
ShahroudIran 3,0701,908
ShirazIran 3,1741,973
ShannonIreland 2,6271,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,109689
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 408253
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13685
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 960597
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 972604
Scuro MountainItaly 304189
SigonellaItaly 499310
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6542,892
SagaJapan 9,2065,721
SaigoJapan 9,1805,704
SakaiJapan 9,2255,732
SakataJapan 9,3605,816
SapporoJapan 9,1005,655
SaseboJapan 9,1755,702
SendaiJapan 9,4755,888
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4315,861
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1965,715
ShinjoJapan 9,4005,841
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5535,936
ShirakawaJapan 9,5295,921
ShizuokaJapan 9,5975,963
SumotoJapan 9,4275,858
SuttsuJapan 9,0615,631
SuwaJapan 9,4915,898
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9838,068
SavannakhetLaos 8,4025,221
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8331,139
SiluteLithuania 1,7531,090
SkopjeMacedonia 299186
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7634,203
SalimaMalawi 6,1263,807
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2826,389
SibuMalaysia 10,0066,218
SanMali 3,7952,358
SegouMali 3,8722,406
SikassoMali 4,0292,504
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4704,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8776,759
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5904,095
SainshandMongolia 7,0474,379
SafiMorocco 2,7341,699
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9671,844
SittweMyanmar 7,1664,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3691,472
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3012,673
SaiqOman 3,9882,478
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1412,573
SurOman 4,1742,594
SialkotPakistan 4,8983,043
SibbiPakistan 4,4762,782
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8506,743
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5187,157
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6176,597
SandomierzPoland 1,240771
SniezkaPoland 1,279795
SuwalkiPoland 1,6301,013
SzczecinPoland 1,584984
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5251,569
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9042,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3745,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6774,771
Satu MareRomania 941584
SibiuRomania 766476
SulinaRomania 1,015631
SadrinskRussia 3,6572,272
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3761,476
SalekhardRussia 4,1522,580
SaratovRussia 2,4081,496
SejmcanRussia 7,8604,884
SelagoncyRussia 6,2213,866
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2835,768
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3444,564
SmolenskRussia 1,9111,187
SociRussia 1,7041,059
SortovalaRussia 2,5651,594
SuntarRussia 6,5584,075
SurgutRussia 4,3182,683
SverdlovskRussia 3,4962,173
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2192,001
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1585,070
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5642,836
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1253,806
SingaporeSingapore 9,4035,843
SliacSlovakia 1,006625
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6615,382
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3095,163
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1531,338
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8691,162
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0131,251
SevilleSpain 2,2521,399
SennarSudan 3,1941,985
ShambatSudan 2,9321,822
ShendiSudan 2,8641,780
StenseleSweden 2,8351,762
StockholmSweden 2,1981,366
StorlienSweden 2,6841,668
SundsvallSweden 2,5521,586
SantisSwitzerland 1,202747
SongeaTanzania 5,8233,618
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3175,168
SongkhlaThailand 8,7035,408
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1595,070
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4425,246
SurinThailand 8,4185,231
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7782,348
SokodeTogo 3,8832,413
SfaxTunisia 982610
SousseTunisia 919571
SamsunTurkey 1,397868
SiirtTurkey 1,9151,190
SivasTurkey 1,461908
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6002,237
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3491,459
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7851,731
SarataUkraine 1,066662
SarnyUkraine 1,397868
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,298807
SumyUkraine 1,6951,053
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6662,278
SaltoUruguay 11,2566,995
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4806,512
Safford, AzUsa 10,4366,485
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1924,469
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9915,587
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7855,459
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Salem, InUsa 8,4825,271
Salem, OrUsa 9,9136,160
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8356,112
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0156,223
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0356,236
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8376,734
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6056,590
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3735,203
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8006,711
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8516,743
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7856,702
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4935,278
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6385,367
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4825,271
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6235,980
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2765,764
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4755,888
Selma, AlUsa 9,0625,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4644,638
Seymour, InUsa 8,4825,271
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4885,274
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4965,901
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8685,511
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7945,465
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3095,164
Southport, NcUsa 8,2755,142
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7865,460
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1475,063
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8785,517
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4425,867
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3465,186
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6575,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0935,651
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2135,725
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4905,276
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7845,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1375,057
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5344,682
State College, PaUsa 7,8134,855
State University, MsUsa 9,1275,671
State University, NmUsa 10,3556,435
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0715,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6035,967
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7925,464
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7815,457
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3624,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3065,783
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6946,024
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9315,550
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9565,566
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5474,690
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9812,474
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6535,999
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2215,730
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9145,539
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2332,009
SocotraYemen 4,4792,783
SenangaZambia 6,2053,856
SerenjeZambia 5,9733,712
SeshekeZambia 6,3643,954
SolweziZambia 5,7993,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -