Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5017,147
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2246,974
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8337,353
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2938,261
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1166,908
RosarioArgentina 11,5657,187
RichmondAustralia 15,6339,715
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,360
RecifeBrazil 7,7294,803
RemansoBrazil 8,4005,220
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5196,536
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5435,930
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2676,380
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7246,043
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8765,516
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0575,007
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6365,367
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6405,369
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4514,009
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9754,334
RuoqiangChina 5,7203,555
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7286,045
RandersDenmark 2,0061,246
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8205,481
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6315,363
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1819,434
RumipambaEcuador 10,8086,716
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7551,090
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8571,154
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6151,003
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1525,066
RostockGermany 1,7231,071
RhodesGreece 800497
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7242,314
ReykhólarIceland 3,9112,430
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8352,383
RamsarIran 2,6891,671
RashtIran 2,5871,607
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4471,521
RadicofaniItaly 772480
Resia PassItaly 1,098683
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 778484
RivoltoItaly 901560
Rolle PassItaly 994618
RomeItaly 676420
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 691429
Ronchi LegionariItaly 868539
RumoiJapan 9,0425,619
RigaLatvia 1,9471,210
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7711,100
RodriguesMauritius 7,9904,965
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0473,758
RabatMorocco 2,4441,518
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6664,764
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3973,975
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,78611,052
RangioraNew Zealand 17,71011,005
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,97111,167
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,44210,839
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,87711,109
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,13711,271
RivasNicaragua 10,5106,531
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6642,898
RebolyRussia 2,7861,732
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8101,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0021,865
RagaSudan 3,5112,182
RashadSudan 3,2752,035
RenkSudan 3,3482,080
RumbekSudan 3,7772,347
RanongThailand 8,3375,181
Roi EtThailand 8,3525,190
RizeTurkey 1,7491,087
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,149714
RomnyUkraine 1,6261,011
RovnoUkraine 1,312816
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6832,289
RochaUruguay 11,2166,970
Racine, WiUsa 8,3285,175
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2055,099
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1065,658
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1065,659
Reading, PaUsa 7,7094,791
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3516,432
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3105,785
Redding, CaUsa 10,3196,412
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7096,655
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3126,408
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4035,222
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9924,967
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9924,967
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1905,090
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5255,297
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6504,754
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Rockville, InUsa 8,4765,267
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8195,480
Rome, GaUsa 8,7765,453
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1006,277
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0986,275
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8004,847
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7305,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -