Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8182,373
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3651,470
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4151,501
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8324,867
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4524,009
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0144,359
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0985,654
QuinteroChile 12,3727,688
QingdaoChina 8,3135,166
QiqiharChina 7,7774,832
QuitoEcuador 10,7386,673
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,40010,813
QuettaPakistan 4,3552,706
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9225,544
Quang TriVietnam 8,6025,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -