Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,01810,575
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7164,795
ParanaArgentina 11,4647,124
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0706,879
PehuajoArgentina 11,8477,362
PergaminoArgentina 11,6177,219
PigeArgentina 11,9977,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7097,276
PosadasArgentina 10,8146,720
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1166,907
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2427,607
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4867,137
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6737,875
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1607,556
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9192,436
ParakouBenin 3,7782,347
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9774,957
ParacatuBrazil 9,3615,817
ParanaBrazil 9,0735,638
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1306,295
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8806,140
ParintinsBrazil 9,0595,629
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8624,886
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6186,598
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4435,868
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2075,100
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0865,025
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8485,498
PeixeBrazil 9,0905,648
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2565,131
PicosBrazil 8,1505,064
PiraiBrazil 9,5725,948
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4155,851
PompeuBrazil 9,3795,828
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4396,487
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6165,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3696,443
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1066,280
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6676,629
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9915,587
PosseBrazil 9,0795,642
PlevenBulgaria 574357
PlovdivBulgaria 494307
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7625,445
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6275,361
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6884,156
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4494,629
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8424,873
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5425,930
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1503,822
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4815,891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3755,204
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4485,250
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0205,605
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1975,715
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4685,262
ParronChile 12,3927,700
Puerto AysenChile 13,1888,195
Puerto MonttChile 12,9988,077
Punta ArenasChile 13,4588,363
PingbianChina 8,1175,044
PeralesColombia 10,1266,292
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3505,810
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5366,547
PragueCzech Republic 1,247775
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8785,517
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6655,385
PoloDominican Republic 8,8375,491
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6625,383
PichilingueEcuador 10,8886,766
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9696,816
PuyoEcuador 10,7876,703
Port-SaidEgypt 1,449900
ParisFrance 1,7281,074
PerpignanFrance 1,465911
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0546,869
Port-GentilGabon 4,6252,874
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7327,290
PotsdamGermany 1,514941
PatrasGreece 219136
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7123,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8262,999
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1425,060
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9045,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0646,254
PecsHungary 723449
PambanIndia 6,7384,187
PuneIndia 5,6433,507
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2585,753
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9596,189
PadovaItaly 921572
Paganella MountainItaly 1,025637
Palermo, SicilyItaly 595370
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 611380
PantelleriaItaly 761473
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 977607
PerdasdefoguItaly 896557
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 729453
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 574357
PiacenzaItaly 1,023636
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 910566
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 826514
Ponza IslandItaly 608378
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 367228
Pratica Di MareItaly 670416
PrizziItaly 601374
PakseLaos 8,5945,340
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8065,472
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7044,787
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7434,812
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2968,262
PodgoricaMontenegro 311193
PatheinMyanmar 7,5474,690
PutaoMyanmar 7,0994,411
PyiMyanmar 7,4514,630
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,13410,026
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,94911,154
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,83311,081
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1366,298
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0772,534
PohangNorth Korea 8,9355,552
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4775,268
PadidanPakistan 4,6442,886
PanjgurPakistan 4,2922,667
ParachinarPakistan 4,4582,770
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3392,696
PeshawarPakistan 4,5802,846
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8338,596
PilarParaguay 10,9556,808
PiscoPeru 11,4957,143
PiuraPeru 11,2767,007
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8246,726
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0616,252
PoznanPoland 1,443897
PrzemyslPoland 1,155718
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3311,449
PortalegrePortugal 2,3381,453
Porto Portugal 2,4111,498
PavelecRussia 2,1441,332
PecoraRussia 3,6952,296
PermRussia 3,2852,042
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9695,573
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6531,649
PjatigorskRussia 1,9701,224
PoronajskRussia 8,6765,392
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6441,022
Providenja BayRussia 8,3935,216
PskovRussia 2,1121,312
PodorSenegal 4,2222,623
PopradSlovakia 1,051653
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2055,099
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3184,548
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,470913
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8804,275
Port SudanSudan 2,7751,724
ParamariboSuriname 8,3175,168
PiteňSweden 2,8591,777
PalmyraSyria 1,7221,070
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,36210,789
PhetchabunThailand 8,1135,042
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0144,980
PhraeThailand 7,9164,919
PhuketThailand 8,4655,260
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4395,244
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2935,153
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3125,165
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5135,290
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2211,380
PoltavaUkraine 1,599994
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2496,990
PradoUruguay 11,3747,068
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3007,022
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Pana, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Paoli, InUsa 8,4825,271
Paris, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2945,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4795,891
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5335,924
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3225,793
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6796,015
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1885,710
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Perry, OkUsa 9,4165,851
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6914,779
Philo, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5076,529
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9305,549
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2355,739
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9914,966
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5344,682
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2504,505
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6706,009
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0335,613
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6085,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7046,030
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6034,725
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6085,971
Portage, WiUsa 8,3105,164
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1204,425
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8306,108
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5095,288
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3195,791
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3655,820
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8654,887
Princeton, InUsa 8,6875,398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3104,542
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6686,008
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3905,835
PetaukeZambia 6,1053,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -