Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8561,153
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4161,502
OranArgentina 11,1586,933
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9507,426
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,709
OstendeBelgium 1,8431,145
ObidosBrazil 8,9045,533
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6912,294
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3814,587
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3814,587
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9488,046
OdenseDenmark 1,8881,173
OtavaloEcuador 10,6916,643
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,26110,726
OuluFinland 2,8371,763
OroomiehIran 2,1871,359
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 893555
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3152,682
ObihiroJapan 9,2135,725
OfunatoJapan 9,4555,875
OitaJapan 9,2985,778
OkayamaJapan 9,3375,802
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5385,927
OmaezakiJapan 9,6155,975
OmuJapan 9,0595,629
OnahamaJapan 9,5845,956
OsakaJapan 9,4395,865
OshimaJapan 9,6746,012
OtaruJapan 9,0735,638
OwaseJapan 9,5325,923
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6061,620
OujoaMorocco 2,0031,245
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,27310,112
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,49310,871
OphirNew Zealand 17,46810,855
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,05311,218
OtautauNew Zealand 17,33510,772
OcotalNicaragua 10,3966,460
OrlandNorway 2,7631,717
OsloNorway 2,3491,460
OhotskRussia 7,8434,874
OkhotskRussia 7,8434,874
OlekminskRussia 6,7814,214
OlenekRussia 6,0593,765
OmskRussia 4,2532,643
OnegaRussia 2,9521,834
OrenburgRussia 3,0061,868
OymyakonRussia 7,5274,677
OviedoSpain 2,1791,354
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6461,645
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6851,668
OdessaUkraine 1,161722
OvrucUkraine 1,471914
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5775,330
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9935,588
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0104,977
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8196,102
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1775,082
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3574,571
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5035,905
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7066,032
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9275,547
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5485,312
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9095,536
Orono, MeUsa 6,9544,321
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2815,146
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6515,376
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0825,022
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3065,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -