Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3062,676
NeuquenArgentina 12,4947,764
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7467,299
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,87310,485
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6709,738
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6829,124
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8535,501
NatitingouBenin 3,7382,323
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4475,870
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6432,264
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8872,416
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9553,701
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2143,862
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6424,128
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0004,971
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5975,342
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5574,696
N’DjamenaChad 3,0941,922
NanchangChina 8,4995,282
NanjingChina 8,4835,271
NanningChina 8,2895,151
NicosiaCyprus 1,280795
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7921,114
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6295,362
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8215,481
NegeleEthiopia 4,2912,667
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76110,415
NandiFiji 16,76110,415
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4781,540
NancyFrance 1,483922
NantesFrance 1,9221,195
NiceFrance 1,146712
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6121,002
NurembergGermany 1,300808
NurnbergGermany 1,302809
NaxosGreece 553343
NanortalikGreenland 4,9393,069
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9453,073
NordGreenland 4,8763,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2483,261
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5202,809
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9223,680
New DelhiIndia 5,3243,308
Naples, CampaniaItaly 498309
NaganoJapan 9,4465,870
NagasakiJapan 9,2175,728
NagoJapan 9,5485,933
NagoyaJapan 9,4925,898
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5575,939
NaraJapan 9,4585,877
NazeJapan 9,5235,918
NemuroJapan 9,3005,779
NiigataJapan 9,3955,838
NikkoJapan 9,5195,915
NobeokaJapan 9,3515,811
NairobiKenya 4,8623,021
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1769,430
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6602,896
NidaLithuania 1,7461,085
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5794,088
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3224,550
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8863,658
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0273,746
NaraMali 3,7912,356
NioroMali 3,9282,441
NemaMauritania 3,6662,278
NouakchottMauritania 4,1902,603
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,31910,141
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,04911,216
NelsonNew Zealand 17,75611,034
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5026,526
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8981,801
NiameyNiger 3,3852,104
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2111,996
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5162,185
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3842,725
NawabshahPakistan 4,6982,919
NokkundiPakistan 4,0752,532
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7956,708
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9046,154
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7092,305
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2704,517
NikolaevRussia 1,273791
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2415,121
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9915,587
NizneangarskRussia 6,4504,008
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8663,645
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7182,310
NovgorodRussia 2,2511,399
NovosibirskRussia 4,8583,019
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0354,372
No. 6Sudan 2,4181,503
NyalaSudan 3,1041,929
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3545,191
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0785,020
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5515,314
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9244,924
NarathiwatThailand 8,8605,506
NigdeTurkey 1,291803
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9321,822
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,464910
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1905,090
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1905,090
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7205,419
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4015,842
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1495,685
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2644,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5974,721
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9444,937
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5795,331
New London, WiUsa 8,2665,136
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4235,856
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4425,867
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6065,348
New YorkUsa 7,5344,682
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5404,686
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Newark, NjUsa 7,5644,700
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5645,322
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3365,801
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8485,498
Newport, TnUsa 8,4935,278
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4275,237
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9514,941
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9625,569
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1066,280
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0495,623
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2165,727
Norton, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1025,035
NdolaZambia 5,9203,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -