Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9222,437
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0992,547
MilianaAlgeria 1,591989
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1483,821
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4989,630
Malarg EArgentina 12,3877,697
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6777,877
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6877,262
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6507,240
MendozaArgentina 12,1667,560
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1577,555
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1496,928
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8149,206
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,56410,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,645
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5527,800
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3029,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3199,520
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9289,277
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9729,304
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9568,672
MuharraqBahrain 3,2071,993
MinskBelarus 1,6941,053
MogilevBelarus 1,7691,099
MaunBotswana 6,6374,124
MacapaBrazil 8,3875,212
MacauBrazil 7,6204,735
MaceioBrazil 7,9204,922
MachadoBrazil 9,6405,990
ManausBrazil 9,3725,824
MarabaBrazil 8,6305,363
MaringaBrazil 10,2206,351
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7905,462
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8835,520
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2515,127
MonteiroBrazil 7,8764,894
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0975,653
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7524,817
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4595,256
MamfeCameroon 3,9172,434
MarouaCameroon 3,2912,045
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3434,563
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0135,601
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3385,181
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9435,558
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6004,101
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7094,169
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2214,487
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2464,503
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6895,399
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3194,548
Morden, MbCanada 8,4235,234
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6394,747
MoundouChad 3,4742,159
MatecanaColombia 10,1486,306
MoroniComoros 6,1943,849
MosnovCzech Republic 1,130702
MarstalDenmark 1,8331,139
Melville HallDominica 8,1725,078
MichesDominican Republic 8,5915,339
MocaDominican Republic 8,6855,397
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7355,428
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7445,434
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6665,385
MilagroEcuador 10,9726,818
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,134705
MinyaEgypt 1,6231,008
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1432,575
MassawaEritrea 3,2742,034
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1131,935
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2801,417
MarseilleFrance 1,293804
MontpellierFrance 1,395867
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3775,206
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,02510,580
MakokouGabon 4,4012,735
MayumbaGabon 4,8783,031
MitzicGabon 4,4012,735
MkamboGabon 4,3352,694
MoandaGabon 4,6212,872
MouilaGabon 4,7012,921
MagdeburgGermany 1,530951
MunichGermany 1,166725
MünsterGermany 1,6671,036
MethoniGreece 347215
MilosGreece 511317
MitiliniGreece 578359
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 573356
MacentaGuinea 4,5252,812
MamouGuinea 4,5332,817
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2637,620
MiskolcHungary 945587
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1173,801
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4853,409
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5323,437
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4193,989
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1716,942
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1157,528
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7935,464
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1998,202
MashhadIran 3,4742,159
Malin HeadIreland 2,6641,655
M. CalamitaItaly 868540
Marina Di GinosaItaly 273170
Messina, SicilyItaly 409254
MilanItaly 1,085674
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,132704
Mount ArgentarioItaly 796494
ManIvory Coast 4,5082,801
MaebashiJapan 9,5205,916
MaizuruJapan 9,3655,820
MakurazakiJapan 9,3595,816
MatsueJapan 9,2215,730
MatsumotoJapan 9,4665,883
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3275,796
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8436,117
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4617,122
MishimaJapan 9,6185,977
MitoJapan 9,6065,969
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7366,050
MiyakoJapan 9,4205,854
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4845,893
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3775,827
MiyazakiJapan 9,3845,831
MombetsuJapan 9,0985,654
MoriokaJapan 9,3715,823
MuroranJapan 9,1435,681
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4665,882
MutsuJapan 9,2415,743
Ma’AnJordan 1,7841,109
MafraqJordan 1,6721,039
MombasaKenya 5,2533,265
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3103,921
MaseruLesotho 7,7054,788
MonroviaLiberia 4,7872,975
MisratahLibya 922573
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7314,182
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8844,278
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3804,586
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1264,428
MakhangaMalawi 6,4394,001
MangochiMalawi 6,2173,863
MwmosaMalawi 6,4033,979
MzimbaMalawi 5,8993,666
MzuzuMalawi 5,8633,643
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1905,711
MersingMalaysia 9,3135,787
MiriMalaysia 10,0486,244
MaleMaldives 6,6544,135
MenakaMali 3,1501,958
MoptiMali 3,6422,263
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0528,732
MazatlanMexico 11,0826,887
MeridaMexico 10,0906,270
Mexico CityMexico 10,9136,781
MonterreyMexico 10,4756,509
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0296,854
MaantyMongolia 6,7394,188
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7384,187
MatadMongolia 7,2784,523
MurenMongolia 6,1413,816
MarrakechMorocco 2,6661,656
MeknesMorocco 2,3461,458
MideltMorocco 2,3351,451
MaputoMozambique 7,4044,601
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4384,000
MandalayMyanmar 7,3214,549
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3724,581
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1675,075
MindatMyanmar 7,1774,460
MonywaMyanmar 7,2324,494
MyeikMyanmar 8,1675,075
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2184,485
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6681,037
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,83911,085
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,76511,039
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,51110,881
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,72211,012
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4946,521
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4986,523
MagariaNiger 3,1511,958
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0351,886
MaradiNiger 3,1681,968
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1601,964
MakurdiNigeria 3,7222,313
MinnaNigeria 3,5902,231
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8235,483
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9951,861
MajisOman 3,8142,370
MasirahOman 4,2522,642
Muscat  Oman 4,0082,490
MultanPakistan 4,7472,950
MurreePakistan 4,7352,942
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4008,327
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7846,701
MoyobambaPeru 11,0236,850
MactanPhilippines 10,4536,496
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8966,150
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3751,476
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4282,752
MagadanRussia 8,1055,036
MahackalaRussia 2,3241,444
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0602,523
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0612,523
MarkovoRussia 8,1355,055
MinusinskRussia 5,4453,383
MogocaRussia 7,1294,430
MoscowRussia 2,2231,382
MurmanskRussia 3,3552,085
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4951,551
MatamSenegal 4,1762,595
MogadishuSomalia 4,9063,049
MadridSpain 1,9951,239
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0051,246
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,341833
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1521,338
MelillaSpain 2,0701,286
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8051,122
MalakalSudan 3,5402,200
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4254,614
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,299807
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6534,756
Mae SariangThailand 7,7244,800
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8734,893
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4085,225
MalatyaTurkey 1,572977
MersinTurkey 1,322821
MuglaTurkey 783486
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2721,412
ManstonUk 1,9391,205
MeloUruguay 11,0516,867
MercedesUruguay 11,3917,079
MontevideoUruguay 11,3737,067
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7745,452
Madison, FlUsa 8,8495,499
Madison, InUsa 8,4165,230
Madison, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3945,216
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1755,702
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2225,109
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8675,510
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Marion, InUsa 8,3395,182
Marion, NcUsa 8,4235,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0414,997
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9404,934
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6025,346
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1605,071
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0966,274
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7155,416
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7075,410
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Medford, WiUsa 8,3075,162
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0395,617
Mena, ArUsa 9,3065,783
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1605,692
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8695,511
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0295,611
Midland, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Milan, MnUsa 8,6415,370
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6595,381
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0385,616
Milford, DeUsa 7,7304,803
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7065,410
Millen, GaUsa 8,6455,372
Millport, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2594,511
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3195,170
Minden, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4935,278
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3685,821
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2495,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6415,370
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9985,591
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8836,141
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6664,764
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1355,055
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4235,234
Moro, OrUsa 9,8296,108
Morris, MnUsa 8,5635,321
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2845,148
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0074,975
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6905,400
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1524,444
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7375,429
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2015,096
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3345,800
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9955,590
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4015,842
MaracayVenezuela 9,0765,640
MaturinVenezuela 8,7305,425
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3865,832
MeridaVenezuela 9,4935,899
MagoyeZambia 6,2363,875
MansaZambia 5,7153,551
MbalaZambia 5,5163,428
MfuweZambia 6,0113,735
MisamfuZambia 5,6513,511
MonguZambia 6,1103,797
MpikaZambia 5,8513,636
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0663,770
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1953,850
MumbwaZambia 6,1273,807
MwinilungaZambia 5,7313,561
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -