Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,572977
LuandaAngola 5,4333,376
LuenaAngola 5,7153,552
La PlataArgentina 11,5017,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1876,952
La RiojaArgentina 11,7807,320
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8377,356
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4158,336
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9736,819
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6289,712
LavertonAustralia 15,3049,510
LearmonthAustralia 11,9047,397
LongreachAustralia 14,5379,033
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5379,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,24910,097
Low HeadAustralia 15,5799,681
LinzAustria 1,062660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7111,685
LerwickUk 2,7111,685
La PazBolivia 11,0116,842
LavrasBrazil 9,5395,928
LencoisBrazil 8,5795,331
LinharesBrazil 9,0385,616
LondrinaBrazil 10,1616,314
LomBulgaria 543337
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2685,138
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7794,834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3844,589
Langara, BcCanada 9,2635,756
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6624,762
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0585,629
London, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1403,816
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9524,941
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4852,166
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1577,555
LanzhouChina 7,0984,411
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4404,002
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7566,063
LimonCosta Rica 10,3876,454
LarnacaCyprus 1,321821
LimassolCyprus 1,284798
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7563,577
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2133,240
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0231,257
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6265,361
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6965,404
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6805,394
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6875,398
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8006,711
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0746,882
LuxorEgypt 1,9551,215
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6306,605
Laucala BayFiji 16,86010,477
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4501,523
Le MansFrance 1,8261,134
LilleFrance 1,7881,111
LyonFrance 1,397868
LambarnGabon 4,5922,853
LastourvilleGabon 4,5572,832
LibrevilleGabon 4,4842,786
LeipzigGermany 1,433891
LindenbergGermany 1,469913
LamiaGreece 231144
LarissaGreece 214133
LemnosGreece 441274
LimnosGreece 456283
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1415,059
LabeGuinea 4,4662,775
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1648,180
La CeibaHonduras 10,2706,382
La MesaHonduras 10,3766,447
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0763,154
LudhianaIndia 5,0973,167
Lampedusa IslandItaly 789490
LatinaItaly 629391
LatronicoItaly 337210
LecceItaly 167104
LodwarKenya 4,3572,708
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9664,950
LiepajaLatvia 1,8761,166
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7871,110
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,549962
LazaropoleMacedonia 223139
LabuanMalaysia 10,0876,268
LuqaMalta 635395
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2105,102
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2376,983
LashioMyanmar 7,4004,598
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,92411,138
LincolnNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,89911,122
LagosNigeria 4,0302,504
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5321,574
LillehammerNorway 2,4731,537
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9273,061
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5936,583
LimaPeru 11,4547,117
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2246,353
LisbonPortugal 2,4971,552
LeninbadRussia 4,1922,605
LevsiRussia 3,8642,401
LungiSierra Leone 4,7622,959
LjubljanaSlovenia 840522
LanzaroteSpain 3,2772,036
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8871,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,158720
LuganoSwitzerland 1,140708
LatakiaSyria 1,466911
LampangThailand 7,8504,878
LoeiThailand 8,0945,030
Lop BuriThailand 8,1795,083
LomeTogo 4,1622,586
LeemingUk 2,2881,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7111,685
London, EnglandUk 2,0421,269
London-GatwickUk 2,0191,255
LynehamUk 2,1441,332
L’VovUkraine 1,178732
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,235767
LozovajaUkraine 1,6591,031
LubnyUkraine 1,545960
LuckUkraine 1,307812
LuganskUkraine 1,8291,137
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4555,254
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5465,932
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6365,988
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9215,544
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6786,014
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0715,637
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8916,147
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4945,900
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4335,240
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4715,885
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2656,379
Larned, KsUsa 9,3755,826
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6085,970
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4246,478
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8704,891
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2054,477
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9935,588
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6125,351
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4235,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8415,494
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1915,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5395,928
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0784,399
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9935,588
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1225,047
Libby, MtUsa 9,2925,774
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9404,934
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6725,389
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2125,724
Llano, TxUsa 9,9496,183
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7646,689
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,701
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0946,273
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5245,297
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1275,671
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4634,638
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9056,155
Luling, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2825,768
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1355,055
LivingstoneZambia 6,4163,987
LundaziZambia 5,9333,687
LusakaZambia 6,1833,842
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -