Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3552,706
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2052,613
KhostAfghanistan 4,4692,777
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2452,638
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3058,268
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0448,105
KlagenfurtAustria 904562
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2471,396
KandiBenin 3,5832,226
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5444,688
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5464,689
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7644,825
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4914,655
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2733,898
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2534,507
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7392,945
KashiChina 4,7262,937
KunmingChina 7,6784,771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9143,054
KhargaEgypt 1,8591,155
KosseirEgypt 2,0051,246
KajaaniFinland 2,7891,733
KuopioFinland 2,6401,641
KuusamoFinland 2,9881,857
KarlsruheGermany 1,386861
KasselGermany 1,531951
KonstanzGermany 1,242772
KumasiGhana 4,2432,637
KalamataGreece 338210
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1883,224
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1732,593
KankanGuinea 4,3462,701
KindiaGuinea 4,6152,868
KissidougouGuinea 4,4832,786
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2758,249
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7955,465
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7965,466
KeszthelyHungary 822511
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6512,269
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6274,118
KotaIndia 5,4023,357
KozhikodeIndia 6,3103,921
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8927,390
KermanIran 3,5072,179
KermanshahIran 2,4791,540
Khoram AbadIran 2,6141,625
KilkennyIreland 2,5231,568
KingstonJamaica 9,3005,779
KagoshimaJapan 9,3545,813
KanazawaJapan 9,3575,814
KaruizawaJapan 9,4935,899
KatsuuraJapan 9,6996,027
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5765,951
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0105,599
KobeJapan 9,4185,853
KochiJapan 9,4005,841
KofuJapan 9,5495,934
KumagayaJapan 9,5605,941
KumamotoJapan 9,2695,760
KumejimaJapan 9,4825,892
KureJapan 9,2825,768
KushiroJapan 9,2685,759
KutchanJapan 9,0825,644
KyotoJapan 9,4265,857
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9383,069
KitaleKenya 4,5572,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8061,743
KufraLibya 1,7421,082
KaunasLithuania 1,7231,070
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7941,115
KybartaiLithuania 1,6831,046
KarongaMalawi 5,6973,540
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9185,542
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1096,282
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0705,636
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0455,621
KuantanMalaysia 9,1665,696
KuchingMalaysia 9,9386,176
KayesMali 4,1422,574
KeniebaMali 4,2612,648
KidalMali 2,9541,836
KitaMali 4,1212,561
KoutiaMali 3,9212,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6998,513
KisinevMoldova 1,101684
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4384,622
KhatgalMongolia 6,1063,795
KhovdMongolia 5,6143,489
KhujirtMongolia 6,4404,002
KhutagMongolia 6,3203,927
KenitraMorocco 2,4191,503
KalewaMyanmar 7,0924,407
KathaMyanmar 7,2034,476
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3355,180
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2694,517
KengtungMyanmar 7,6624,761
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0374,373
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3584,572
KathmanduNepal 6,0673,770
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0249,958
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,99911,185
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,91811,135
KarioiNew Zealand 17,92911,141
KawerauNew Zealand 18,00311,188
KopuaNew Zealand 18,00111,186
KanoNigeria 3,2632,028
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7745,453
KarasjokNorway 3,3362,073
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6891,671
KristiansandNorway 2,2321,387
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7351,700
KhasabOman 3,6722,282
KarachiPakistan 4,6642,898
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6712,903
KhanpurPakistan 4,7632,960
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4612,772
KororPalau 11,5277,163
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,069664
KlodzkoPoland 1,231765
KoszalinPoland 1,6471,023
KrakowPoland 1,164723
KalakanRussia 6,8874,279
KaliningradRussia 1,6811,045
KamenskoeRussia 8,2685,138
KandalaksaRussia 3,1591,963
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5192,187
KazanRussia 2,7961,738
KemRussia 2,9731,847
KerchRussia 1,494928
KhabarovskRussia 8,3295,176
KirenskRussia 6,2773,901
KirovRussia 2,9791,851
KljuciRussia 8,7315,426
KolpasevRussia 4,8303,002
KorfRussia 8,4775,268
KostromaRussia 2,5091,559
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4394,001
KotlasRussia 3,0181,875
KrasnodarRussia 1,6871,048
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3372,074
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3242,066
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4593,392
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8142,992
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7611,716
KurganRussia 3,7542,333
KurskRussia 1,8411,144
KyraRussia 6,9084,293
KigaliRwanda 4,7402,945
KoldaSenegal 4,5262,812
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5662,837
KosiceSlovakia 1,016631
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6244,738
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5785,330
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9654,328
KadugliSudan 3,3262,067
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6081,621
KassalaSudan 3,1271,943
KhartoumSudan 2,9391,826
KostiSudan 3,1961,986
KalmarSweden 1,9121,188
KaresuandoSweden 3,2081,993
KarlstadSweden 2,2531,400
KristianstadSweden 1,8741,165
KamishliSyria 1,8751,165
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1395,057
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5785,330
Khon KaenThailand 8,2505,127
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3055,161
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2925,153
KairouanTunisia 969602
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,493928
KarsTurkey 1,9681,223
KastamonuTurkey 1,187738
KayseriTurkey 1,344835
KonyaTurkey 1,109689
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2782,037
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
KinlossUk 2,6181,627
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7141,065
KievUkraine 1,459907
KirillovkaUkraine 1,573978
KirovogradUkraine 1,390864
KlepininoUkraine 1,345836
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,483921
Kovel’Ukraine 1,342834
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,416880
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2215,109
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2485,747
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0175,603
Keene, NhUsa 7,2744,520
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6936,023
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2215,730
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4085,846
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0805,643
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4785,890
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2075,100
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1296,295
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5745,328
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1665,696
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1715,077
KabompoZambia 5,9343,688
KabweZambia 6,0773,776
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0723,773
KafirondaZambia 5,8683,646
KaomaZambia 6,0723,773
KasamaZambia 5,6613,518
KasempaZambia 5,9423,692
KawambwaZambia 5,5763,465
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -