Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3332,693
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4652,775
JuninArgentina 11,6877,262
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0536,247
JacobinaBrazil 8,3995,219
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6804,773
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6484,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3465,808
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4635,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7015,407
JiuquanChina 6,4844,029
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4816,513
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7135,414
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8675,510
JoensuuFinland 2,6441,643
JokioinenFinland 2,3701,473
JyvskylFinland 2,5631,593
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1993,231
JulianehbGreenland 4,9813,095
JagdalpurIndia 6,3053,918
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1836,328
JerusalemIsrael 1,6241,009
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4216,476
JosNigeria 3,4832,165
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8422,387
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8382,385
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5922,854
JhelumPakistan 4,8082,988
JiwaniPakistan 4,2082,615
JuliacaPeru 11,1026,899
JakutskRussia 7,1004,412
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1851,358
JenisejskRussia 5,3643,333
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2555,751
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8475,498
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7234,178
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7021,679
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3432,077
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3644,576
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2841,419
JubaSudan 4,0382,510
JokkmokkSweden 3,0001,865
JönköpingSweden 2,0621,281
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0601,280
JendoubaTunisia 1,033642
JerbaTunisia 1,035643
JerseyUk 2,0441,270
JaltaUkraine 1,293803
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2525,749
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9185,542
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7915,463
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9164,919
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8665,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -