Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,596992
In SalahAlgeria 2,1161,315
InnsbruckAustria 1,095680
IbiriteBrazil 9,3735,825
IguatuBrazil 7,9254,925
IlheusBrazil 8,5895,337
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5105,288
IndaialBrazil 10,2876,392
IpameriBrazil 9,4985,902
IraiBrazil 10,5996,586
IreceBrazil 8,5155,291
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5075,286
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2385,741
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1155,664
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1125,662
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3135,787
ItapevaBrazil 10,0356,236
ItirucuBrazil 8,5375,305
ItuacuBrazil 8,6735,390
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2876,393
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3054,539
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7644,203
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8124,855
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0583,764
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3523,947
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4537,117
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1809,433
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5038,391
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6685,387
IzobambaEcuador 10,7586,685
IsmailiaEgypt 1,502934
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6016,588
IoanninaGreece 7848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1973,230
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1772,596
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5433,445
IranshahrIran 3,9902,479
IstranaItaly 928577
IidaJapan 9,5165,913
IizukaJapan 9,2045,719
IrakoJapan 9,5435,930
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3965,839
IrozakiJapan 9,6556,000
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4345,862
IshinomakiJapan 9,4845,893
IwamizawaJapan 9,1125,662
IzuharaJapan 9,0685,635
IrbidJordan 1,6301,013
IfraneMorocco 2,3331,449
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,35710,786
IlorinNigeria 3,7832,351
InchonNorth Korea 8,6455,372
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2852,663
IslamabadPakistan 4,7242,936
IquitosPeru 10,5516,557
IloiloPhilippines 10,3076,405
IasiRomania 1,044649
IcaRussia 8,6305,363
IlirnejRussia 7,8294,865
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0995,033
IrkutskRussia 6,2953,912
Ivdel’Russia 3,6232,251
IbizaSpain 1,595991
IspartaTurkey 945588
IstanbulTurkey 791492
IzmirTurkey 640398
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,099683
IzmailUkraine 971604
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2995,779
Independence, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3504,568
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4475,249
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8375,492
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2245,111
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9195,542
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1065,037
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6154,732
IsokaZambia 5,6843,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -