Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7732,345
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,523947
HuamboAngola 5,8443,632
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6889,749
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6769,741
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3718,931
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1412,573
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6665,385
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5964,099
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5804,089
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7964,845
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9963,726
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0665,013
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Hope, BcCanada 9,4225,855
HaikouChina 8,6345,366
HailarChina 7,4024,600
HamiChina 5,9643,706
HetanChina 5,1403,194
HavanaCuba 9,3845,831
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6235,359
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5885,337
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8265,484
HelwanEgypt 1,503934
HurguadaEgypt 1,8831,170
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0721,909
HelsinkiFinland 2,3081,434
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3281,447
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,99410,560
HamburgGermany 1,7291,074
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7301,075
HannoverGermany 1,6291,012
HelgolandGermany 1,8541,152
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,156719
Heraklion, CreteGreece 665413
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3133,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3978,325
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2328,223
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5602,212
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1083,795
HaifaIsrael 1,547961
HaboroJapan 9,0115,600
HachijojimaJapan 9,8346,111
HachinoheJapan 9,3215,792
HagiJapan 9,1935,713
HakodateJapan 9,1715,699
HamadaJapan 9,1995,716
HamamatsuJapan 9,5725,948
HikoneJapan 9,4385,865
HimejiJapan 9,3735,824
HiradoJapan 9,1485,685
HirooJapan 9,2705,761
HiroshimaJapan 9,2645,757
HitaJapan 9,2455,745
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3175,790
HunLibya 1,221759
HomboriMali 3,4202,125
HomalinMyanmar 7,0414,375
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7954,844
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,020
HighbankNew Zealand 17,64110,962
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
HororataNew Zealand 17,66110,975
HyderabadPakistan 4,7522,953
HuanucoPeru 11,2266,976
HelPoland 1,6691,037
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3325,178
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0822,537
HatangaRussia 5,6063,483
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8942,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7244,179
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4181,502
HurbanovoSlovakia 928576
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8329,217
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5435,309
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4595,256
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1284,429
HalaibSudan 2,4991,553
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1031,928
HudeibaSudan 2,8001,740
HaparandaSweden 2,9261,818
HarnosandSweden 2,5611,592
HamaSyria 1,567974
HassakahSyria 1,8521,151
Hua HinThailand 8,2735,141
HakkariTurkey 2,0791,292
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1851,358
HersonUkraine 1,287800
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,226762
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9416,178
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2154,484
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7814,836
Hart, MiUsa 8,1275,050
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3854,589
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7915,463
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Hays, KsUsa 9,2945,775
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5276,542
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Helena, MtUsa 9,3075,784
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6804,772
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4935,278
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0565,628
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9925,588
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6664,764
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2045,098
Holly, CoUsa 9,5515,935
Homer, AkUsa 8,9515,562
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4855,272
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7365,429
Horton, KsUsa 9,0345,614
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1855,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1465,062
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Houma, LaUsa 9,5055,906
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7936,086
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2965,155
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8515,500
Huron, SdUsa 8,8135,476
HanoiVietnam 8,2025,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9675,572
HarareZimbabwe 6,5034,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -