Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3962,732
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3312,691
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6531,027
General PicoArgentina 11,9697,438
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4137,092
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3563,950
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7209,769
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3787,692
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2708,246
GrazAustria 896557
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2421,393
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
GomelBelarus 1,6541,028
GrodnoBelarus 1,586986
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9174,919
GoianiaBrazil 9,5005,903
GoiasBrazil 9,5115,910
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1265,671
GrajauBrazil 8,4455,248
GuairaBrazil 10,4436,490
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7364,808
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7825,457
GarouaCameroon 3,4292,131
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7793,591
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7094,790
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5515,935
Golden, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Goose, NfCanada 5,9983,727
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7854,838
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7735,452
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6734,147
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3453,943
GanzhouChina 8,6155,354
GuangzhouChina 8,6775,392
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6485,374
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9996,835
GonderEthiopia 3,4682,155
GourdonFrance 1,6261,010
GrenobleFrance 1,316818
GeisenheimGermany 1,486924
GorlitzGermany 1,340833
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2431,394
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6416,613
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5055,285
GoaIndia 5,8473,633
GuwahatiIndia 6,6864,154
GelaItaly 571355
GenoaItaly 1,058658
GhediItaly 1,019633
Gioia Del ColleItaly 284176
GrazzaniseItaly 520323
GrossetoItaly 818509
GrottaglieItaly 236147
GuardiavecchiaItaly 907564
GuidoniaItaly 660410
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5342,817
GifuJapan 9,4605,879
GaoMali 3,2372,012
GuamMariana Islands 11,8147,341
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0956,895
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9286,791
GuaymasMexico 10,9436,800
GaluutMongolia 6,2683,895
GemertNetherlands 1,7221,070
GisborneNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,72911,017
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,83811,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,01211,193
GayaNiger 3,4842,165
GardermoenNorway 2,3701,473
GeiloNorway 2,4631,530
GdanskPoland 1,6451,022
GalatiRomania 930578
Gor’KijRussia 2,5401,578
GorznyjRussia 2,1791,354
GridinoRussia 3,0701,908
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5702,840
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7417,296
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,464910
GijonSpain 2,1611,343
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1961,986
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2222,002
GoteborgSweden 2,0911,299
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1001,305
GothenburgSweden 2,0901,299
GunnarnSweden 2,8261,756
GenevaSwitzerland 1,340833
GabesTunisia 1,081672
GafsaTunisia 1,141709
GiresunTurkey 1,571976
GoztepeTurkey 796495
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1091,932
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0181,876
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5381,577
GajvoronUkraine 1,253778
GeniceskUkraine 1,412878
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0585,629
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Galva, IlUsa 8,5835,333
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8096,095
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9215,544
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1405,059
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4314,618
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0486,244
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1815,084
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4185,853
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4605,257
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8126,097
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1755,080
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1996,338
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2235,731
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1995,717
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2205,108
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4115,226
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0585,629
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2725,140
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6275,361
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2635,756
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3455,186
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9444,937
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5905,959
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5165,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5615,320
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Groton, CtUsa 7,3944,594
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6235,359
GuanareVenezuela 9,3405,804
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5575,939
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5985,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -