Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3622,710
FarahAfghanistan 3,8512,393
FormosaArgentina 10,9006,773
ForrestAustralia 13,5928,446
FrancistownBotswana 6,8104,232
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1984,473
FloraniaBrazil 7,7154,794
FlorestaBrazil 8,0485,001
FlorianoBrazil 8,2465,124
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2936,396
FormosaBrazil 9,2655,758
FortalezaBrazil 7,6644,763
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5776,573
FrancaBrazil 9,6646,005
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1545,067
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1805,083
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3715,202
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5345,303
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9775,579
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2145,104
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0975,032
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7315,426
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3805,208
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7444,191
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7384,187
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0583,764
FayaChad 2,4051,494
FamagustaCyprus 1,334829
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9541,214
FarafraEgypt 1,583984
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6322,879
FichtelbergGermany 1,320820
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,463909
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 183114
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1633,209
FaranahGuinea 4,4722,779
FalconaraItaly 703437
Florence, TuscanyItaly 860534
Foggia, PugliaItaly 422263
FonniItaly 912566
FrontoneItaly 738459
FrosinoneItaly 602374
FukauraJapan 9,2225,731
FukueJapan 9,1495,685
FukuiJapan 9,3745,825
FukuokaJapan 9,1875,709
FukushimaJapan 9,4925,898
FukuyamaJapan 9,3115,786
FushikiJapan 9,3665,820
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5012,797
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3544,570
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7174,795
FunchalMadeira 3,3722,095
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2155,105
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2971,427
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5691,597
FaroPortugal 2,4401,516
FerganaRussia 4,3512,704
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7622,959
FalunSweden 2,3541,463
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9791,230
FeodosijaUkraine 1,404872
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3545,191
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5365,304
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0224,363
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8175,479
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8105,474
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5645,322
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2275,734
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2795,145
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8485,498
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7605,444
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0186,225
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3276,417
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0575,007
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2925,153
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5025,905
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6835,395
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0645,633
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1335,675
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3035,781
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2875,150
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2774,522
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4885,274
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9444,937
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9364,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5726,570
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6725,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -