Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8441,146
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,354841
EsquelArgentina 12,9458,044
EzeizaArgentina 11,5357,168
East SaleAustralia 15,5099,638
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2538,235
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
EssendonAustralia 15,3109,514
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5705,947
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7986,710
EspinosaBrazil 8,8795,517
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7605,444
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7245,421
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7345,428
Edson, AbCanada 8,8425,494
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4365,864
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6084,728
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6625,383
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9773,714
ErlianChina 7,2474,503
El CaranoColombia 10,1596,313
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7811,107
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8135,477
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6045,347
El ArishEgypt 1,577980
El TorEgypt 1,7891,112
ErfurtGermany 1,442896
EssenGermany 1,6491,025
EsfahanIran 2,9471,832
EilatIsrael 1,7701,100
EsashiJapan 9,1325,675
EldoretKenya 4,6192,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2713,897
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8181,751
EeldeNetherlands 1,8111,125
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,68610,990
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5246,540
EnuguNigeria 3,8882,416
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8046,714
EvoraPortugal 2,3941,488
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1615,071
EkimcanRussia 7,8724,892
Elat’MaRussia 2,3521,462
ElistaRussia 2,1001,305
ErbogacenRussia 6,1333,811
EssejRussia 5,6633,519
Ed DueimSudan 3,0961,924
El FasherSudan 2,9391,827
El GeneinaSudan 2,9171,812
El ObeidSudan 3,1101,933
El ShowakSudan 3,2041,991
En NahudSudan 3,1081,931
EdirneTurkey 605376
ErzincanTurkey 1,6751,041
ErzurumTurkey 1,8121,126
EskisehirTurkey 911566
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9531,835
EntebbeUganda 4,5802,846
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4961,551
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4411,517
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9504,941
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7785,454
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8214,239
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0205,605
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2555,751
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3376,424
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0765,019
Elko, NvUsa 10,0106,220
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1096,282
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2164,484
Erie, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1155,664
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9986,213
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1795,704
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3626,439
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7785,455
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7426,054
Evansville, InUsa 8,6525,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -