Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9681,223
DjelfaAlgeria 1,573977
DavisAntarctica 12,9438,043
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1478,170
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6757,876
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7766,075
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3829,559
DhakaBangladesh 6,7444,191
D’UccleBelgium 1,7351,078
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1995,716
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8976,150
DouradosBrazil 10,3496,431
DoualaCameroon 4,0912,542
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9333,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3675,200
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9613,704
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9664,329
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0955,030
DuianChina 6,6384,125
DubrovnikCroatia 370230
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8692,404
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7675,448
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8385,492
DabaaEgypt 1,227763
DakhlaEgypt 1,7821,107
DijonFrance 1,465910
DresdenGermany 1,367849
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5222,810
DebrecenHungary 885550
DalatangiIceland 3,5602,212
DaltonganjIndia 6,1703,834
DarbhangaIndia 6,2013,853
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8834,277
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8904,282
DumkaIndia 6,4283,995
DwarkaIndia 4,9923,102
DezfulIran 2,6791,665
DublinIreland 2,4991,553
DecimomannuItaly 940584
DobbiacoItaly 1,007626
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4142,743
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6321,014
DagorettiKenya 4,8633,022
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8811,169
DedzaMalawi 6,1793,840
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7234,177
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0614,388
DaweiMyanmar 8,0214,984
De BiltNetherlands 1,7901,112
De KooyNetherlands 1,8751,165
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8791,168
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,99011,179
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,67410,983
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,50710,879
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3591,466
DalbandinPakistan 4,2132,618
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6232,873
DirPakistan 4,5502,827
DroshPakistan 4,5292,814
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7366,050
DohaQatar 3,3482,080
DorohoiRomania 1,063660
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8953,042
DudinkaRussia 5,0133,115
DzardzanRussia 6,4774,025
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1681,969
DakarSenegal 4,5672,838
DaruSierra Leone 4,6622,897
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8214,860
DamazinSudan 3,4072,117
DongolaSudan 2,4891,547
DamascusSyria 1,6321,014
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6321,014
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8441,146
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1612,586
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5363,440
DjerbaTunisia 1,055656
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7661,097
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6001,616
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4371,515
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,558968
DonetskUkraine 1,7061,060
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6562,272
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0765,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6616,003
Danville, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3805,208
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4645,881
David City, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2965,156
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5835,955
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0665,633
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4716,507
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6045,346
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2076,343
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2135,104
Delphine, InUsa 8,4035,222
Denton, MdUsa 7,8004,847
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5615,941
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7755,453
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0486,244
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0815,021
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4985,902
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4525,874
Dover, DeUsa 7,8004,847
Dover, TnUsa 8,8355,490
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5315,301
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2875,150
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Durham, NhUsa 7,2054,477
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7872,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -