Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0622,524
ChlefAlgeria 1,6701,038
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,222760
CeresArgentina 11,4427,110
ChamicalArgentina 11,8047,335
ChepesArgentina 11,8937,390
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8597,991
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2496,990
CórdobaArgentina 11,7117,277
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7147,279
CorrientesArgentina 11,0306,854
CairnsAustralia 14,2418,849
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5739,677
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0437,484
CedunaAustralia 14,1258,777
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1139,392
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8258,591
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6789,742
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,559
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9364,310
CharnocksBarbados 8,1855,086
CotonouBenin 4,0942,544
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2295,735
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4695,884
CabroboBrazil 8,0995,033
CaceresBrazil 10,1186,287
CaetiteBrazil 8,7915,463
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7334,806
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2016,339
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2996,400
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7006,028
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0595,008
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6515,376
CaparaoBrazil 9,2565,752
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6796,015
CaratingaBrazil 9,2195,729
CaravelasBrazil 8,8435,495
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8985,529
CarolinaBrazil 8,6445,371
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1816,326
CataguasesBrazil 9,3865,833
CatalaoBrazil 9,5185,915
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8236,104
CaxiasBrazil 8,1255,049
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6016,588
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5714,704
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4405,866
ChapecoBrazil 10,5496,555
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7396,052
CipoBrazil 8,2455,123
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8605,505
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2505,748
CordeiroBrazil 9,4155,851
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9075,535
CorumbaBrazil 10,3256,416
CoximBrazil 10,0676,256
CrateusBrazil 7,9364,932
CuiabaBrazil 9,9556,186
CuritibaBrazil 10,1766,323
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9795,579
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1204,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2083,858
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7723,587
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0654,390
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6174,112
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4864,030
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4844,029
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4575,877
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6084,106
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0484,380
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2163,863
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5074,665
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4584,635
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8433,631
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5345,303
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5384,684
Comox, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5694,704
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7905,462
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1875,709
ChicoChile 13,1838,192
ChillanChile 12,6387,853
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7267,908
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9227,409
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2268,219
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4777,754
ChangchunChina 8,1055,036
ChangduChina 6,8524,258
ChangshaChina 8,2845,148
ChengduChina 7,4294,616
ChongqingChina 7,7074,789
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6535,999
CrikvenicaCroatia 751467
CamagueyCuba 9,1455,683
CasablancaCuba 9,3675,821
ChebCzech Republic 1,303810
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8681,161
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6155,354
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7335,427
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6705,388
CanarEcuador 10,9466,802
CairoEgypt 1,487924
CaenFrance 1,9271,198
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6741,040
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1515,065
CocobeachGabon 4,4202,746
CologneGermany 1,6131,003
ChiosGreece 556346
CorfuGreece
ConakryGuinea 4,7082,926
CatacamasHonduras 10,2586,375
CholutecaHonduras 10,4746,509
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5564,074
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7494,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7494,194
ChahbaharIran 4,0962,545
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6761,663
ClonesIreland 2,5941,612
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6661,657
CorkIreland 2,5671,595
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5651,594
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 933580
CameriItaly 1,130702
CampobassoItaly 494307
Cape BellavistaItaly 872542
Cape CarbonaraItaly 896557
Cape FrascaItaly 980609
Cape MeleItaly 1,086675
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 399248
Catania, SicilyItaly 485301
CerviaItaly 812505
CiampinoItaly 664413
Cimone MountainItaly 916569
Cisa PassItaly 985612
CivitavecchiaItaly 731454
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 996619
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 530330
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 254158
ChibaJapan 9,6495,996
ChichibuJapan 9,5555,937
ChichijimaJapan 10,4916,519
ChoshiJapan 9,6836,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,550963
ChilekaMalawi 6,3443,942
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1273,808
ChitipaMalawi 5,6543,514
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5936,582
ComitanMexico 10,6396,611
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8237,968
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1554,446
ChoirMongolia 6,8334,246
CasablancaMorocco 2,5421,579
ChindeMozambique 6,6964,161
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6044,725
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,92611,140
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,54210,901
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,71011,005
CondegaNicaragua 10,4106,469
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8994,908
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9295,549
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6885,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8295,486
ChhorPakistan 4,8613,021
ChitralPakistan 4,5212,810
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5776,573
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6376,610
CajamarcaPeru 11,2306,978
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1116,905
ChiclayoPeru 11,3217,035
ChimbotePeru 11,3747,068
CuzcoPeru 11,1186,909
CzestochowaPoland 1,247775
CoimbraPortugal 2,4061,495
CalafatRomania 546339
CeahlauRomania 958595
ClujRomania 849528
ConstantaRomania 884549
CraiovaRomania 616383
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5903,474
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5032,798
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7604,201
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8414,872
Cape UelenRussia 8,2235,110
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6275,361
CaraRussia 6,8684,268
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4132,121
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3934,594
ChitaRussia 6,8594,262
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8644,266
CokurdahRussia 7,0754,396
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2114,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1845,085
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3505,189
CaceresSpain 2,2431,394
CadizSpain 2,3121,437
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0461,272
CordobaSpain 2,1501,336
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9654,328
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2305,114
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4545,254
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7724,830
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7714,829
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3085,162
ChumphonThailand 8,3505,189
CanakkaleTurkey 556346
CorumTurkey 1,282796
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9712,467
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2241,382
CernovcyUkraine 1,084673
ChernigovUkraine 1,582983
CarrascoUruguay 11,3597,058
ColoniaUruguay 11,4557,118
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3215,171
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8385,492
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8004,847
Camden, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Canton, NyUsa 7,3574,571
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8565,503
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0114,978
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7864,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7135,415
Casper, WyUsa 9,3725,824
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7076,032
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8554,881
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2115,103
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4955,279
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4995,281
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2315,115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4035,222
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0294,990
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7155,415
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2464,503
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3645,197
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4395,866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3945,216
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0785,020
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3765,826
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3915,214
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3745,203
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2375,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Clark, SdUsa 8,7525,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1865,708
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6945,403
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7486,057
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0414,997
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4695,884
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2045,098
College Park, MdUsa 7,8674,889
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6345,987
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8965,528
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5045,285
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4575,255
Columbus, InUsa 8,4825,271
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2125,724
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2055,099
Conception, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1705,698
Conway, ArUsa 9,1765,702
Conway, ScUsa 8,3485,187
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4794,647
Corning, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2834,526
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6976,026
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9566,187
Covington, LaUsa 9,3475,808
Covington, TnUsa 8,9685,573
Crete, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1875,709
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3222,064
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3222,064
CaracasVenezuela 8,9945,589
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8735,514
CoroVenezuela 9,1675,697
ChipataZambia 6,0563,763
ChomaZambia 6,3213,928
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -