Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2252,625
BustAfghanistan 4,0762,533
BatnaAlgeria 1,270789
BecharAlgeria 2,1911,362
BejaiaAlgeria 1,336830
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2651,408
BiskraAlgeria 1,364847
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7651,097
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3548,298
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2678,244
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2858,255
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5957,827
ByrdAntarctica 15,2179,456
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0577,493
BarilocheArgentina 12,8437,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5157,156
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0519,353
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5249,647
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3057,646
BrestBelarus 1,420882
BrusselsBelgium 1,7351,078
Belize CityBelize 10,2476,367
BeninBenin 4,0942,544
BohiconBenin 4,0242,501
BermudaBermuda 7,3684,578
BageBrazil 10,9696,817
BambuiBrazil 9,5135,912
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4515,873
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0014,972
BarcelosBrazil 9,4645,881
BarraBrazil 8,5975,342
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3275,175
BarreirasBrazil 8,8225,482
BelémBrazil 8,2825,147
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3585,815
BelterraBrazil 8,9095,536
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5155,291
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5096,530
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7895,461
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3315,798
BrevesBrazil 8,4665,261
BurgasBulgaria 711442
BurundiBurundi 4,8703,026
BatouriCameroon 3,9482,453
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9044,290
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1894,467
Banff, AbCanada 9,0315,612
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5154,670
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7303,561
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1585,069
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4514,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4585,256
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5485,312
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4735,887
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8083,609
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2564,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9182,435
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2742,035
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1478,170
BeijingChina 7,7724,829
BarranquillaColombia 9,6355,987
Benito SalasColombia 10,2436,365
BogotáColombia 10,0226,228
BrnoCzech Republic 1,091678
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0642,525
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4302,753
BaniDominican Republic 8,7465,435
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8155,477
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6555,378
BahariyaEgypt 1,502933
Beni SuefEgypt 1,556967
BiarritzFrance 1,8301,137
BordeauxFrance 1,7871,111
BrestFrance 2,1661,346
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,31610,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,31310,759
BitamGabon 4,2602,647
BanjulGambia 4,5992,858
BerlinGermany 1,516942
BrockenGermany 1,532952
BokeGuinea 4,6762,906
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6542,892
BudapestHungary 880547
Budapest-LORINCHungary 871541
BangaloreIndia 6,3393,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8893,659
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5564,074
BikanerIndia 5,0223,121
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6956,646
BabolsarIran 2,8641,780
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6232,251
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5681,596
Bandar LengehIran 3,5352,196
BirjandIran 3,5732,220
BushehrIran 3,0561,899
BaghdadIraq 2,2801,417
BasraIraq 2,7141,686
BelmulletIreland 2,7601,715
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5801,603
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 316196
BergamoItaly 1,072666
BolognaItaly 896557
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,032641
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 345214
BrindisiItaly 203126
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1742,594
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3312,691
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4402,759
BeirutLebanon 1,527949
BenghaziLibya 838521
BirzaiLithuania 1,8771,167
BitolaMacedonia 201125
BlantyreMalawi 6,3443,942
BvumbweMalawi 6,3723,960
BintuluMalaysia 10,0476,243
BamakoMali 4,0622,524
Bko-SMali 4,0662,527
BougounMali 4,1372,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3392,075
BaitagMongolia 5,6773,528
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7523,574
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5644,079
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1554,446
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1504,443
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3333,935
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0174,360
BulganMongolia 6,4033,979
BhamawMyanmar 7,2704,517
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,72511,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,91911,135
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2996,400
BilmaNiger 2,4231,506
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2091,994
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8812,412
BergenNorway 2,5221,567
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5201,566
BjornoyaNorway 3,8812,412
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0941,923
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9161,812
BadinPakistan 4,8383,006
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9153,054
BalakotPakistan 4,7112,928
BarkhanPakistan 4,6162,869
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1726,321
BascoPhilippines 9,5485,933
BialystokPoland 1,521945
BejaPortugal 2,4041,494
BragancaPortugal 2,2501,398
BistritaRomania 916569
BucharestRomania 744463
BajkitRussia 5,5253,434
BarabinskRussia 4,5652,837
BarnaulRussia 4,9213,058
BerezovoRussia 3,9752,470
BiserRussia 3,4532,145
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7844,837
BogdarinRussia 6,7444,191
BogucanyRussia 5,6643,520
BomnakRussia 7,5524,693
BorRussia 5,1963,229
BorzjaRussia 7,1414,438
BratskRussia 5,9783,715
BelgradeSerbia 578359
BoSierra Leone 4,7252,936
BontheSierra Leone 4,8102,989
BratislavaSlovakia 976607
BerberaSomalia 4,0852,538
BusanSouth Korea 8,9825,581
BadajozSpain 2,2961,427
BarcelonaSpain 1,519944
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9931,238
BabanusaSudan 3,2402,013
BaselSwitzerland 1,326824
BernSwitzerland 1,290801
BangkokThailand 8,2465,124
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2375,118
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8764,894
BizerteTunisia 919571
BalikesirTurkey 685426
BursaTurkey 783486
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6462,265
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6301,634
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5621,592
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5641,593
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1841,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0961,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9931,239
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6706,630
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8354,869
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6794,772
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6804,773
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1195,667
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4695,884
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2495,747
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2385,119
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2644,514
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5516,557
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2154,484
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1475,062
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4245,235
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1165,043
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2215,730
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9295,549
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4546,496
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7545,440
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2275,113
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5575,317
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5025,904
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9945,589
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4844,650
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0316,233
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7716,072
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9735,576
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5684,703
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2444,502
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6275,361
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8065,472
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8476,119
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4634,638
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1315,674
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4195,232
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6624,761
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4345,241
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2715,761
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2596,375
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9315,550
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5996,586
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0955,030
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1555,068
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7314,804
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5015,904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2845,148
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6785,393
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2654,515
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8896,145
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0462,515
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8335,489
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2315,736
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6924,159
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7074,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -