Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kerkira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kerkira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kerkira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2621,406
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,494928
AlgiersAlgeria 1,490926
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,100684
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5097,152
AzulArgentina 11,7607,308
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6649,113
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0058,081
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6698,494
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5488,419
AmberleyAustralia 15,5029,633
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2841,419
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4951,550
AimoresBrazil 9,1155,664
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3455,186
AltamiraBrazil 8,7215,419
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4655,882
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6325,986
ApodiBrazil 7,7524,817
AracajuBrazil 8,1235,047
AracuaiBrazil 8,9765,578
AragarcasBrazil 9,6746,011
AraxaBrazil 9,5505,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9214,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4855,894
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4435,868
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8424,873
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9143,675
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5353,440
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8534,880
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1135,042
AbecheChad 2,8671,781
AntofagastaChile 11,6717,253
AricaChile 11,3167,032
AltaiChina 5,3763,341
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5956,584
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5216,538
AraucaColombia 9,5635,942
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6915,401
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6095,350
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,305811
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,575979
AswanEgypt 2,1201,317
AsyutEgypt 1,7341,078
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6676,629
AsmaraEritrea 3,2762,036
AssabEritrea 3,7022,300
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8882,416
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 970603
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,10010,005
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4236,477
AccraGhana 4,2852,663
AlexandroupolisGreece 527328
AthensGreece 374232
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 392244
AasiaatGreenland 5,2703,275
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5912,853
AputiteqGreenland 4,4212,747
AkureyriIceland 3,7582,335
AgraIndia 5,4733,401
AhmedabadIndia 5,2513,263
AkolaIndia 5,7743,588
AllahabadIndia 5,8883,659
AmritsarIndia 4,9683,087
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8287,350
AbadanIran 2,7641,717
ArakIran 2,7151,687
AlbengaItaly 1,093679
AlgheroItaly 994618
AmendolaItaly 414257
AnconaItaly 693431
ArezzoItaly 796494
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5082,801
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4702,778
AbashiriJapan 9,1745,701
AburatsuJapan 9,4115,848
AikawaJapan 9,3385,803
AjiroJapan 9,6335,986
AkitaJapan 9,3085,784
AkuneJapan 9,2945,775
AomoriJapan 9,2555,751
AsahikawaJapan 9,0975,653
AsosanJapan 9,2875,771
AmmanJordan 1,6761,041
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6782,907
AinaziLatvia 2,0541,277
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6874,155
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8274,242
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0984,411
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5294,057
AtarMauritania 3,7852,352
AgalegaMauritius 6,7254,179
AcapulcoMexico 11,1696,941
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1193,802
AltaiMongolia 6,0093,734
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4724,022
AgadirMorocco 2,8591,777
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7901,112
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,45010,844
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,74711,028
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,91311,131
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,64310,963
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,80411,063
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4786,511
AgadezNiger 2,7701,721
AsuncionParaguay 10,7876,703
ArequipaPeru 11,2807,010
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6746,011
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,78710,432
AradRomania 737458
AjanRussia 7,8654,887
AldanRussia 7,1234,426
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5201,566
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5432,823
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4925,277
AnadyrRussia 8,2445,123
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0721,909
ArmavirRussia 1,8371,141
AstrakhanRussia 2,3871,483
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,92510,518
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3851,482
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8711,163
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7661,097
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9651,221
Abu HamedSudan 2,5751,600
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2992,050
AqiqSudan 2,9561,837
ArbaatSudan 2,7371,701
AromaSudan 3,0781,913
AtbaraSudan 2,7881,732
Abu KamalSyria 1,9471,210
AleppoSyria 1,561970
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4155,229
AtakpameTogo 4,0252,501
AdanaTurkey 1,372853
AfyonTurkey 920571
AnkaraTurkey 1,108688
AntalyaTurkey 992617
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2942,047
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5221,567
AberporthUk 2,3331,450
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3161,439
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,285798
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,363847
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6522,270
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6372,260
ArtigasUruguay 11,0756,882
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0515,625
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7385,430
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7376,051
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Ada, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1405,058
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5645,322
Akron, OhUsa 8,0465,000
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8176,100
Albany, GaUsa 8,8495,499
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4124,606
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5965,342
Albion, NeUsa 8,9935,588
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0686,256
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8325,488
Algona, IaUsa 8,6835,395
Alice, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6554,757
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Alma, MiUsa 8,1345,055
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9024,910
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2956,397
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4034,600
Amite, LaUsa 9,4035,843
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7725,451
Anderson, InUsa 8,4115,226
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5645,322
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1405,058
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1475,684
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0895,648
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0635,632
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5025,283
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2085,100
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8226,103
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0175,604
Athens, GaUsa 8,6615,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7605,444
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6704,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4175,852
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6065,348
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2715,761
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Austin, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6832,289
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3862,726
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2605,754
AdenYemen 3,8622,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -